live sport at potters

With plenty of screens throughout the venue, head to Potters to enjoy all your favourite sports. We have plenty of food and drink to keep you going as you cheer your team on to victory! From rugby to F1, we have the capacity to show it all. See below the games that we will be showing at Potters.

FIXTURES

Sunday, May 26, 2024
Football
Leeds vs Southampton
English Championship Play-off
15:00
Wednesday, May 29, 2024
Football
Olympiakos vs Fiorentina
Europa Conference League
20:00
Friday, May 31, 2024
Rugby Union
Leinster vs Connacht
United Rugby Championship
19:35
Saturday, June 1, 2024
Rugby Union
Scarlets vs Newport Gwent Dragons
United Rugby Championship
15:00
Rugby Union
Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys
United Rugby Championship
17:15
Football
Borussia Dortmund vs Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League
20:00
Monday, June 3, 2024
Football
England vs Bosnia
International Friendly
19:45
Tuesday, June 4, 2024
Cricket
England vs Scotland
Twenty20 World Cup
15:30
Wednesday, June 5, 2024
Cricket
India vs Ireland
Twenty20 World Cup
15:30
Thursday, June 6, 2024
Cricket
USA vs Pakistan
Twenty20 World Cup
16:30
Friday, June 7, 2024
Football
England vs Iceland
International Friendly
19:45
Football
Scotland vs Finland
International Friendly
19:45
Saturday, June 8, 2024
Cricket
Australia vs England
Twenty20 World Cup
18:00
Sunday, June 9, 2024
Cricket
India vs Pakistan
Twenty20 World Cup
15:30
Thursday, June 13, 2024
Cricket
England vs Oman
Twenty20 World Cup
20:00
Friday, June 14, 2024
Football
Germany vs Scotland
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Football
Hungary vs Switzerland
UEFA Euro 2024
14:00
Football
Spain vs Croatia
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Cricket
Namibia vs England
Twenty20 World Cup
18:00
Football
Italy vs Albania
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Football
Poland vs Netherlands
UEFA Euro 2024
14:00
Cricket
Pakistan vs Ireland
Twenty20 World Cup
15:30
Football
Slovenia vs Denmark
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Serbia vs England
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Monday, June 17, 2024
Football
Romania vs Ukraine
UEFA Euro 2024
14:00
Football
Belgium vs Slovakia
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Austria vs France
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Tuesday, June 18, 2024
Football
Turkey vs Georgia
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Portugal vs Czech Republic
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Wednesday, June 19, 2024
Football
Croatia vs Albania
UEFA Euro 2024
14:00
Cricket
TBC vs TBC
Twenty20 World Cup
15:30
Football
Germany vs Hungary
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Scotland vs Switzerland
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Thursday, June 20, 2024
Football
Slovenia vs Serbia
UEFA Euro 2024
14:00
Football
Denmark vs England
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Spain vs Italy
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Friday, June 21, 2024
Football
Slovakia vs Ukraine
UEFA Euro 2024
14:00
Football
Poland vs Austria
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Netherlands vs France
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Saturday, June 22, 2024
Football
Georgia vs Czech Republic
UEFA Euro 2024
14:00
Football
Turkey vs Portugal
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Belgium vs Romania
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Sunday, June 23, 2024
Football
Scotland vs Hungary
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Football
Switzerland vs Germany
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Monday, June 24, 2024
Football
Albania vs Spain
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Football
Croatia vs Italy
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Tuesday, June 25, 2024
Football
France vs Poland
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Netherlands vs Austria
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
England vs Slovenia
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Football
Denmark vs Serbia
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Wednesday, June 26, 2024
Football
Slovakia vs Romania
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Ukraine vs Belgium
UEFA Euro 2024
17:00
Football
Czech Republic vs Turkey
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00
Football
Georgia vs Portugal
UEFA Euro 2024
20:00